Born Again Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
 
Send a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The International Inductive Study New Testament The Modern Language New Testament 
Hendrickson 1994 0913367273 Paperback Fine ; Unmarked, over nice 
429 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Book Of Confessions The Constitution of the United Presbyterian Church in the Untied States of America 
The Office Of The General Assembly Of The United Presbyterian Church In The United States Of America 1970 Second Edition Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, cover slightly rubbed 
Vol. 1 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bible Promises for My Teacher 
Broadman & Holman Publishers 2003 0805427341 Paperback Very Good+ ; Unmarked except inside cover 
0.36 x 6.68 x 4.28 Inches ; 127 pages ; Bible Promise books have long been (and will always be) a staple of our gift line—because we want to be sure that people who may rarely hear it anywhere else have a way to experience the power of God’s Word speaking right in their ear, right by their bedside, right where they live.

And now we’re rolling out our best value ever on an all-new set of Bible promise books—for Moms, Dad, Grads, and Teachers—just in time for the annual Spring holidays and special occasions. Each book features up to 20 chapters of topical verses, arranged in a format that flows so tightly, they almost speak with a seamless voice even though they come from every corner of the Scripture.

Perfect as pick-up gifts, they cost little more than a greeting card, but the promises they leave behind make their value practically priceless. 
Price: 5.49 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Psalms Of The Jerusalem Bible 
Doubleday 1966 B000I7MWYM Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 God's Best for a Father's Success 
J. Countryman 1998 084995410x Paperback As New 
Moments for Your Life Series ; 136 pages ; Opens the limitless resources of heaven to strengthen any father's Christian life. 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mothers are wonderful Warm words of praise by Pat Boone, Pearl Bailey, Margaret Mead, Billy Graham and many more 
Hallmark Cards 1974 0875293735 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket ; HARDCOVER, Unmarked, Very Nice 
Hallmark editions Series ; 45 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 An Eerdmans handbook, Christianity in today's world 
W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co 1985 0802836186 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket ; Unmarked 
384 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Story of World Religions. 
Hill & Wang Pub 1967 0809834014 Hardcover Very Good ; Unmarked, cover shows light wear 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thompson Chain Reference Bible 
Kirkbride Bible Company 1989 0887071589 Blue Bonded leather Good+ ; Some marks and highlighting, top of spine cut, blue with silver gilding 
7.46 x 1.71 x 9.94 Inches 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Incil 
Kitab¸ Mukaddes Sirketi 1998 9754620385 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, like new 
Mizgini Series ; 357 pages 
Price: 21.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Making Good Choices 
David C Cook Pub Co 2002 0781454743 Paperback Fine ; Unmarked, like new 
10.75 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The St. Louis Jesuits Thirty Years 
Oregon Catholic Press 2006 1569290741 Paperback As New 

Price: 20.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowned Masterpieces Of Eloquence REPRESENTING THE ADVANCE OF CIVILIZATION . 
International University Society 1920 B000H7TSGS Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, shows wear, edges rubbded and bumped 
Section 5 Series ; Vol. 5 
Price: 33.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Family Bible Dictionary 
Avenel 1958 B000GRJE0E Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked except inside cover 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pope John Paul II 
Madacy Records 6305258554 VHS Tape New ; Brand new - Still in shrink wrap - never open - 3 VHS tapes in one boxed set 
3pc Series 
Price: 14.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kosice ako na dlani = A palm-top Kosice 
Vydavatelská agentúra JES 2000 8088900050 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, cover dinged 
79 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 El Libro De Oracion Comun And Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church/Administracion 
Church Publishing 1989 0898693020 Leather Very Good- ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear, name gilded on cover 
1 x 7.4 x 5.3 Inches ; 373 pages 
Price: 25.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Equipping for Evangelism North American Conference for Itinerant Evangelists 
World Wide Publications 1996 0890662711 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket ; Unmarked 
NACIE 94 Series 
Price: 63.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ryrie Study Bible New American Standard 
Moody Pr 1983 0802474713 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket ; Personal Bible of, and signed by Charles Stanley, listed as "Personal Study Bible", many of his notes in margins, underlining and highlighting. Shows light wear to cover. 

Price: 53.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Life application Bible New Testament : the Living Bible 
Tyndale House 1987 0842325530 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; "Charles F. Stanley" blind stamp. Unmarked, light wear 
752 pages 
Price: 23.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 El Camino Biblico 
Bible Pathway Ministries 1993 187959501X Paperback New 

Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Guideposts Treasury Of Hope 
Guideposts 1976 B000HMRI42 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The System Bible Study, Revised and Enlarged The Gems -- The Masterpieces -- The Crown-Jewels -- The Heart of the Bible 
The System Bible Company, Chicago, IL 1938 B000I0VH86 Leather Bound Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 22.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 U. S. Riot Commission Report Report of the National Advisory Commission on Civil Disorders 
Bantam Books 1968 B000E1A52S Paperback Very Good- ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, tanning 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Sharing The Abundant Life 
Campus Crusade For Christ International 1971 B000FUEJZ2 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Ephesus Museum Catalogue. 
Hitit Color (Turkey) 1989 B000HM5TDO Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Miles Ahead 
The Light Force 1984 B000BYVLUS Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Wisdom From Proverbs to Put You Miles Ahead In Christian Living Series 
Price: 11.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Focus on the Family Women's Series Group Starter Kit 
Regal Books 2004 0830733574 Paperback As New ; Unmarked, In Box that shows very light wear 
Focus on the Family Women's Series ; 2.5 x 11.4 x 9.1 Inches 
Price: 53.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Life for Today Gospels Edition 
Andrew Wommack Ministries 1992 1881541002 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket ; Unmarked 

Price: 13.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Cathedral Meditations Meditations and Prayers From Washington National Cathedral 
Washington National Cathedral 1994 B000DZKNSQ Paperback Fine ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Quest For Reality Christianity and the counter culture 
InterVarsity Press 1973 0877847614 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
161 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Choosing to Learn from Life 
Nexgen 2006 078144294X Kit As New ; Includes; 1 DVD, 1 Paperback book and 7 spiral workbooks in a box 
The Circle, Small Group Resource Series 
Price: 21.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Quiet Moments With God Devotional for Women 
Honor Books 2001 1562928848 Hardcover New with no dust jacket ; Multiple copies available 
0.58 x 8.28 x 6.26 Inches ; 125 pages ; This best-selling devotional series combines a favorite format that has sold millions with content focusing on the inspiration, encouragement, and peace God can give in quiet moments with Him. Each devotional--over 50 in all--contains a powerful scripture, a thoughtful quotation, and a short inspirational story and application of the scripture to contemporary life. Beautiful photos and artwork make this book a joy to behold and a wonderful gift, though once you get a look at it, you'll want a copy for yourself! Quiet Moments with God for Women features stories and verses women of all ages will find meaningful. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The New Covenant Commonly Called The New Testament Of Our Lord And Savior Jesus Christ Revised Standard Version 
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1946 B001KPD8FI Leather Bound Good ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows wear, ffep torn 
1.14 x 4.92 x 2.99 Inches ; 666 pages 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Basic Bible Doctrine 2 
Moody Bible Institute 1978 0802460127 Cards Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
The Attributes of God Series 
Price: 23.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Noah and the Great Flood 
Accent Publications 1990 0896362701 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, former owners name on cover page, cover shows light wear 
96 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Rapha's Handbook for Group Leaders, Revised Edition 
Rapha Publishing 1992 0945276427 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Weston Study Bible King James Version The Gospels and Acts with Biblical Teachings 
Weston Bible Ministries 1990 B000FPDE8U Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Women in Midlife Crisis 
Tyndale 1983 0842383816 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
1 x 8.2 x 4.9 Inches 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Woman Behind the Mirror Finding Inward Satisfaction with Your Outward Appearance 
Broadman and Holman 1997 1568655908 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear and scratches, cover page ripped out 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Medical Dictionary 
Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 1995 1854716964 Paperback Near Fine ; Unmarked, slight yellowing, 
Claremont Pocket Reference Library Series ; 256 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 An Introduction to the New Testament Volume Two The Pauline Epistles 
Moody Press 1981 0802441483 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
381 pages 
Price: 6.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Spirit Filled Pastor's Guide 
Gospel Pub House 1948 0882435892 Paperback Good ; Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 THE HOLY BIBLE CONTAINING THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENTS 
New York: Saalfield Pub. Co. 1945 B000ZHU3PK Leather Very Good ; * * * LEATHER * * * Unmarked, Cover shows some wear; 3 small tears about 1/2 inch but only on overhang not over text block. Gilded 3 sides. Very nice for age. 

Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Tetsaments Translated Out of the Original Tongues, and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised 
The World Syndicate Publishing, CO. 1936 B0015YFHTO Leather Bound Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
1.3 x 8.07 x 5.67 Inches ; 991 pages 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Brotherhood A Little Book of Fellowship 
Peter Pauper Press 1973 B000HMOR4Q Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows very light wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Harry Potter Witchcraft Repackaged 
B00009P9KK VHS Tape New ; NEW - Still in Shrink-wrap. Multiple copies available 

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Holy Bible In Modern Greek 
Bible Society (The British and Foreign Bible Socie 1990 0564080691 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear [ Holy Bible in Modern Greek ] 
Foreign Bibles Series 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Constitution Presbyterian Church (USA) (The Book of Confessions, Part 1) 
The Office of the General Assembly 1983 B000HMDOOK Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A Service Book 
The National Selected Morticians 1963 B0017JQQ9C Hardcover Very Good ; Unmarked except name, Cover shows light wear 
0.63 x 6.22 x 4.13 Inches ; 190 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 A Short Explanation Of Dr. Martin Luther's Small Catechism 
Concordia Publishing House 1943 B000HFE1TO Hardcover Good with no dust jacket ; Marked, Cover shows wear 

Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Archaeological Study Bible An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture 
Zondervan 2006 0310935377 Leather Bound Fine+ ; Like New 
2.6 x 10.2 x 7.3 Inches ; 2336 pages 
Price: 45.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Watch. Listen. Repeat. Featuring Music Video Hits & Interviews From Your Favorite Christian Artists 
2007 DVD NEW 
FREE WITH PURCHASE ONLY - Only 1 (one) DVD per order (not per item) and this offer is only good while supplies last


IMPORTANT, PLEASE READ - Even though this item is FREE with purchase, you MUST add this product to your shopping cart to receive it with your other purchases.



Watch. Listen. Repeat. delivers today's hottest music video hits combined with behind the scenes access to hear the inspiration and motivation that drives the artists you love. Plus! Be the first to get a sneak at 3 of the most exciting new artists releasing records in 2007.

Chris Tomlin
Hawk Nelson
Jeremy Camp
Kutless
Superchic[k]
 
Price: 0.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Indestructible Book The Story of the Bible from Mount Sinai to Plymouth Rock 
Bridgestone Management 1997 1563713764 VHS Tape Fine 
2.33 x 7.66 x 4.31 Inches 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Holy Bible: King James Version Giant Print Edition: Words of Christ in Red 
Massachusetts Bible Society 1973 B0018Z7VL2 Leather Bound Fine ; Unmarked 
1.65 x 9.65 x 6.77 Inches ; 1855 pages 
Price: 43.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Kingdom Principles of Financial Increase 
Wisdom Ministries 1998 0966677900 Paperback Fine ; Unmarked 

Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Gods Word for the Family 
Countryman Press 1998 0937347280 Leather Bound As New 
0.63 x 7.44 x 5.08 Inches 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Constitution Presbyterian Church (USA) (The Book of Confessions, Part 1) 
The Office of the General Assembly 1983 B000HMDOOK Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, label 

Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 I'm Not A Legalist, Am I? 
Radio Bible Class 1988 B000HWIYKE Paperback Fine ; Unmarked 
32 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The New Covenant Commonly Called the New Testament of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ, Revised Standard Edition, Translated From the Greek 
American Bible Society 1946 B001BH5998 3-ring binder Very Good 
2.13 x 11.77 x 10.63 Inches ; 615 pages 
Price: 63.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The God-men Witness Lee And The Local Church 
Spiritual Counterfeits Project 1977 B000GS617W Paperback Good ; Highlighting, notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 

Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Big Book of Animal Fables 
Mulberry Books 1965 0531020738 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Essentials of Christian faith 
College Press Pub. Co 1992 0899004105 Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
Essential Christian doctrine Series ; Vol. 1 ; 289 pages 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Essentials of Christian faith 
College Press Pub. Co 1992 0899004105 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 
Essential Christian doctrine Series ; Vol. 1 ; 289 pages 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Advanced Bible History In The Words Of Holy Scripture 
Concordia Publishing House 1936 B00166Z6OC Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Light of the World, Revised Standard Version 
American Bible Society 1953 B000K4ZARE Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear, rubbed 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Holy Bible Revised Standard Version, Containing the Old and New Testaments 
Thomas Nelson 1959 B000GA2TK8 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, lightly soiled 
Reference Edition, Wide Margin Edition Series 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The New Testament From 26 Translations Curtis Vaughan 
Zondervan Pub. House 1967 B000FMLZJI Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket ; Unmarked, Cover shows light wear, soiled edge 

Price: 17.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Doing The Truth - A Summary Of Christian Ethics -, James A. Pike
Doubleday Publishing - 1955 B000O64Y48 Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket ; Notes and underlining, Cover shows wear 
0.8 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 A & W Picnic and Barbecue Cookbook A & W
Ventura Associates, Inc. 1979 B00171004W Paperback Good ; Unmarked, Tanning, Cover shows wear, corners bent 
0.51 x 6.97 x 4.29 Inches ; 156 pages 
Price: 101.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Preaching To The Comtemporary Mind Abbey, Merrill R.
Addington Press 1963 B000K00P64 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket ; Underlining and marks, shows wear. Library labels, marks, stamps and pocket 
Ex-Library 
Price: 10.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Come Walk Among The Stars Abbott, Winston O.; Bossen, Bette Eaton
Inspiration House 1972 B000U2FMJW Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket ; Unmarked except inscription inside cover, Cover shows light wear; soiled * * * SIGNED * * * 
Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Lift Up Your Eyes Abilene Christian College Students Exchange
Abilene Christian College 1965 B000W0RIIA Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket ; Unmarked except inside cover, light wear 

Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Who Are the Promise Keepers? Abraham, Ken
Doubleday 1997 0385486995 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.3 x 6 Inches ; 224 pages ; America is waking up to the fact that the Promise Keepers (PKs) are here to stay. They have gone from 4200 men in 1991, to over 500,000 men packing football stadiums throughout the country each year. The PKs challenge Christian men to keep seven central promises, but most people do not know what the promises are and have no idea what the PK movement is all about.



To those who have not attended a rally or read the mountain of PK books, this organization dominated by conservative white male Evangelicals seems like a mysterious cult. The PKs have a PR problem that stems from not communicating very well with outsiders (women; those of different denominations and religions, and the non-religious; people of diverse ethnic, social, political, and economic groups).

< br>
In this first sympathetic look at the PK movement, gifted author Ken Abraham gives the non-PK world a glimpse into who the Promise Keepers really are. It answers questions such as: What promises do they make? How are their lives changed by recommitting themselves to God and developing men's support groups? What impact do PK men have on their wives and children, co-workers, you and me? 
Price: 6.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Times Of The Gentiles A Warning and Encouragement to Believers Abramovitch, L.
The Christian Courier 1928 B0015Y7Q2U Paperback Very Good- ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 
0.16 x 7.2 x 4.88 Inches ; 31 pages 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Preaching About Family Relationships Achtemeier, Elizabeth
Westminster John Knox Pr 1987 0664240801 Paperback Very Good ; Unmarked 
Preaching About Series Series ; 118 pages 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Saints Alive Adair, James R.
Ayer Co Pub 1951 0836980115 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket ; Unmarked, Jacket shows wear 
Biography index reprint series Series ; 159 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 God's Power To Triumph. Adair, James R.
Prentice-hall, Inc. 1965 B000NSGTP4 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket ; Unmarked except inside cover, Cover shows light wear 

Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Why Mommy Stays Home - We Chose You Adamkosky, Walt; Myers, Teri
Primate Publishing 2007 B000UEAUPQ Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Read Me Out Loud Books Series ; 44 pages 
Price: 23.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Methodism comes to the pass; A history of Trinity Unit